May 30, 2020 Results

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. D8JR-Christopher Showah[2]; 2. 6-Jim Paxton[1]; 3. 7-Brent Dillon[3]; 4. 13N-David Nichols[6]; 5. 3-Anthony Andrews[5]; 6. (DNF) 64-Joshua Patterson[4]; 7. (DNF) 54J-Jonathan Bates[7]; 8. (DNS) 28-Christopher McCool

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Jim Paxton[2]; 2. D8JR-Christopher Showah[1]; 3. 7-Brent Dillon[3]; 4. 64-Joshua Patterson[6]; 5. 3-Anthony Andrews[5]; 6. 13N-David Nichols[7]; 7. 54J-Jonathan Bates[8]; 8. 28-Christopher McCool[4]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. D8JR-Christopher Showah, 00:15.693[4]; 2. 6-Jim Paxton, 00:16.040[1]; 3. 7-Brent Dillon, 00:16.230[6]; 4. 28-Christopher McCool, 00:16.392[2]; 5. 3-Anthony Andrews, 00:16.673[3]; 6. 64-Joshua Patterson, 00:16.747[8]; 7. 13N-David Nichols, 00:16.851[5]; 8. 54J-Jonathan Bates, 00:17.853[7]

Factory Stocks

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 24T-Chad Tice[2]; 2. T4-Jamie Toten[1]; 3. T8JR-Chandler Shaw[10]; 4. 11J-Josh Jennings[3]; 5. 44M-Coby Mullins[13]; 6. T16-Tyler Stacks[11]; 7. 47JR-Jacob Wiggins[12]; 8. (DNF) 21H-Casey Hairston[6]; 9. (DNF) 69-James Head[8]; 10. (DNF) Z1-Zack Downs[5]; 11. (DNF) 5-Dustin Rushing[4]; 12. (DNS) 18-Preston Shaw; 13. (DNS) 121-John Mays

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. T4-Jamie Toten[4]; 2. 11J-Josh Jennings[1]; 3. Z1-Zack Downs[5]; 4. 18-Preston Shaw[7]; 5. 121-John Mays[6]; 6. T16-Tyler Stacks[3]; 7. 44M-Coby Mullins[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24T-Chad Tice[2]; 2. 5-Dustin Rushing[5]; 3. 21H-Casey Hairston[4]; 4. 69-James Head[3]; 5. T8JR-Chandler Shaw[6]; 6. 47JR-Jacob Wiggins[1]

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 54-Jimbo Wrinkle[1]; 2. T13-Christian Chamblee[4]; 3. 24-Colt Finch[2]; 4. (DNS) D83-Logan Showah

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Jimbo Wrinkle[2]; 2. 24-Colt Finch[4]; 3. (DNF) D83-Logan Showah[1]; 4. (DNS) T13-Christian Chamblee

CRUSA Street Stocks

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 999-Carl Kilgore IV[1]; 2. 38-AC Parker Jr[2]; 3. R1-Jamie Rochell[3]; 4. C12-Clayton Kilgore[5]; 5. 58-Calvin Summers[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 999-Carl Kilgore IV[6]; 2. 38-AC Parker Jr[1]; 3. R1-Jamie Rochell[2]; 4. 58-Calvin Summers[4]; 5. C12-Clayton Kilgore[7]; 6. 92-Ricky Wrinkle[3]; 7. 7C-Chris Weeks[5]

Stock Cars

A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 357-Hunter Permenter[1]; 2. 38JR-Landon Parker[2]; 3. 7-Lake Roncali[4]; 4. A1-Ricky Smith[6]; 5. 54JR-Jonathan Bates Jr[5]; 6. (DNF) 02JR-Chris Kilgore[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 357-Hunter Permenter[2]; 2. 38JR-Landon Parker[4]; 3. 02JR-Chris Kilgore[6]; 4. 7-Lake Roncali[5]; 5. 54JR-Jonathan Bates Jr[1]; 6. (DQ) A1-Ricky Smith[3]